Squad List 2017

If your name is missing please call or text Van Gaskins at 432-517-0169 (no emails please) by noon on Monday, July 3rd. If we do not hear from you by the deadline we will assume you are not attending.
Squading and events shot will be posted By Wednesday at 12:00


On Thursday and Friday, please check in 45 minutes prior to the start of your rotation.
On Saturday, all competitors need to be at the 8:00am meeting, shooting will begin at 8:30am.

2017 CONTESTANT CLASS COUNTY
SQUADS
SQUAD SHOOTER CONTESTANT EVENTS EVENTS EVENTS
POSITION SHOT ON SHOT ON SHOT ON
THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
ROTATION 1 - Starts 8:30 am
1A 1                275 Phillips, Ryann INT Borden GREEN  AM TRAP RED
2                275 Trenkelbach, Tyler SR2 Bandera 5-STAND INT TRAP
3               275 Gross, Ben SR2 Bandera AM SKEET INT SKEET
4                275 Kerth, Nathan INT Brazos
5                275 Allen, Trent SR1 Guadalupe
2A 1                0 Roark, Colton INT Dimmit RED AM SKEET INT SKEET
2                275 Allmand, Luke SR1 Frio GREEN  AM TRAP
3                275 Lewis, Clayton INT Bandera 5-STAND INT TRAP
4                275 Lewis, Wyatt INT Bandera
5                0 Roark, Ty INT Dimmit
3A 1                50 Beckham, Riley INT Bandera INT SKEET 5-STAND INT TRAP
2                50 Beckham, Kayli JR Bandera RED AM SKEET
3                275 Leppard, Jed SR1 Fayette GREEN  AM TRAP
4                275 Goedrich, Jonathan SR2 Chambers
5                275 Cook, James SR1 Nueces
4A 1                275 Harper, Covy SR2 Frio INT TRAP GREEN  AM TRAP
2                275 Goodwin, Nathan SR2 Childress INT SKEET 5-STAND
3                275 Branham, Noah JR Garza RED AM SKEET
4                275 Branham, Hunter INT Garza
5                250 Jameson, Sierra SR1 Motley
5A 1                275 Stokes, Dalton SR2 Garza AM TRAP RED AM SKEET
2                275 Walker, Kaylee SR1 Borden INT TRAP GREEN 
3                275 Greer, Landon SR1 Garza INT SKEET 5-STAND
4                50 McCall, Cade INT Brazoria
5                275 Thompson, Callen SR2 Midland
6A 1                50 Kahl, Kash SR1 Lynn AM SKEET INT SKEET 5-STAND
2                275 Stice, Colton SR2 Lynn AM TRAP RED
3                50 Trulicka, Tristen INT Lynn INT TRAP GREEN
4                275 Resendez, Bryson SR1 Lynn
5                50 Lane, Clint SR1 Mason
6B 1                275 Newsom, Rex INT Hockley AM TRAP RED 5-Stand
2                275 Clark, Cade INT Lubbock INT TRAP GREEN 
3                50 Yocham, Colby INT Tom Green AM SKEET INT SKEET
4                275 Billington, Nicholas SR1 Irion
5                0 Nelson, Cameron Jr Andrews
7A 1                275 Bodine, Katelin SR2 Freestone 5-STAND INT TRAP GREEN
2                275 Bodine, Jarrett INT Freestone AM SKEET INT SKEET
3                275 McAdams, Laney SR2 Freestone AM TRAP RED
4                275 Drake, Dawson INT Freestone
5                0 Smith,Truit Midland
ROTATION 2 - Starts 12:00 pm
21A 1                250 Garret, Greg SR2 Tom Green GREEN  AM TRAP RED
2                50 Gibson, Nicholas INT Bandera 5-STAND INT TRAP
3                0 Crawford, Breck Midland AM SKEET INT SKEET
4                50 Golightly, Victoria SR2 Bandera
5                275 Sawyer, Orin SR2 Pecos
22A 5                275 Thompson, Creed INT Tom Green RED AM SKEET INT SKEET
5                275 Thompson, Jett SR1 Tom Green GREEN  AM TRAP
5                275 Berry, Wyatt SR1 Parker 5-STAND INT TRAP
5                275 Nelson, Clay SR2 Walker
5                50 Millsap, Kolton INT Tom Green
23A 1                275 Hunsaker, Joyce SR2 Nueces INT SKEET 5-STAND INT TRAP
2                275 Harrington, Meagan SR2 Nueces RED AM SKEET
3                275 Juelg, Weston SR2 Nueces GREEN  AM TRAP
4                275 Vinson, Cade SR1 Tom Green
5                275 Due, Dylan JR Guadalupe
24A 1                275 Fuqua, Joshua INT Parker INT TRAP GREEN  AM TRAP
2                275 Garza, Angelina INT Harris INT SKEET 5-STAND
3                275 Garza, Jorge SR2 Harris RED AM SKEET
4                50 Childress, Carson INT Crockett
5                50 Childress, Grant JR Crockett
24B 1                275 Salinas, Joshua SR2 Nueces INT TRAP GREEN  AM TRAP
2                275 Salinas, Jacob INT Nueces RED 5-STAND
3                275 Allen, Troy INT Frio INT SKEET AM SKEET
4                275 Allen, Dustin SR1 Frio
5                275 Allen, Tyler SR2 Frio
25A 1                275 Taylor, Keagan JR Guadalupe AM TRAP RED AM SKEET
2                275 Gaskins, Wiley JR Howard INT TRAP GREEN 
3                275 Nuernberg, Megan SR1 Madison INT SKEET 5-STAND
4                275 Millican, Carson SR2 Gaines
5                275 Falkenbury, Tyler SR1 Gaines
26A 1                275 Guffey, Justin SR2 Gaines AM SKEET INT SKEET 5-STAND
2                275 Guffey, Ryan SR1 Gaines AM TRAP RED
3                275 Guffey, Kevyn JR Gaines INT TRAP GREEN
4                250 Villarreal, Kody INT Frio
5                275 Hensley, Ryan SR2 Guadalupe
26B 1                275 Leckrone, Jacob SR1 Guadalupe AM TRAP RED 5-STAND
2                275 Smith, Parker SR1 Guadalupe INT TRAP GREEN 
3                275 Rodriguez, Clayton SR2 Guadalupe AM SKEET INT SKEET
4                275 Lewis, Clifton SR2 Guadalupe
5                275 Rodriguez, Kendall SR1 Guadalupe
27A 1                50 Gray, Kaighan SR1 Gaines 5-STAND INT TRAP GREEN
2                50 Gray, Keaton JR Gaines AM SKEET INT SKEET
5                275 Hohmann, Jacob INT Coleman AM TRAP RED
4                275 Hohmann, Ryan SR2 Coleman
5                50 Gray, Karson JR Gaines
ROTATION 3 - Starts 3:30 pm
 
31A 1                275 Davis, Sam INT Nueces GREEN  AM TRAP RED
2                275 Davis, Brett JR Nueces 5-STAND INT TRAP
3                275 Meier, Jess JR Callahan AM SKEET INT SKEET
4                275 Jacob, Matt INT Runnels
5                275 Jacob, Megan SR2 Runnels
32A 1                275 Lee, Tucker SR2 Garza RED AM SKEET INT SKEET
2                275 Lee, Kelson INT Garza GREEN  AM TRAP
3                275 Record, Lucas SR2 Garza 5-STAND INT TRAP
4                275 Cantu, John JR Goliad
5                50 Royston, Jacob SR2 Gaines
33A 1                275 Hada, Cody SR2 Andrews INT SKEET 5-STAND INT TRAP
2                275 Hada, Matthew JR Andrews RED AM SKEET
3                275 Chavez, Justin INT Andrews GREEN  AM TRAP
4                50 Smith, Colter SR1 Garza
5               
34A 1                275 Migura, Tyler SR1 Victoria INT TRAP GREEN  AM TRAP
2                275 Quarles, Sam SR1 Victoria INT SKEET 5-STAND
3                0 Lau, Will SR1 Victoria RED AM SKEET
4                50 Kaples, Tanner INT Bandera
5                50 Currie, Kade SR1 Nueces
35A 1                275 Hays, Cory SR2 Stonewall AM TRAP RED AM SKEET
2                275 Dusek, Reece SR1 Tom Green INT TRAP GREEN 
3                275 Ross, Karsyn JR Guadalupe INT SKEET 5-STAND
4                275 Ross, Hayden JR Guadalupe
5                275 Rodriquez, Jorge SR1 Nueces
36A 1                50 Barnes, Hunter SR1 Taylor AM SKEET INT SKEET 5-STAND
2                350 Kay, Montana SR2 Madison AM TRAP RED
3                50 Thode, David SR2 Frio INT TRAP GREEN
4                0 Casper, Harley INT Taylor
5                50 Massey, Tate SR1 Comal
37A 1                275 Ragan, John INT Hockley 5-STAND INT TRAP GREEN
2                275 Huffman, Kirby Jr Howard AM SKEET INT SKEET
3                275 Nicosia, Taylor SR1 Bexar AM TRAP RED
4                275 Kennedy, Keyson SR1 Upton
5                275 Moon, Reagon SR1 Frio


The total payment of $275.00 is due June 15, 2017. Please subtract your deposit from $275.00 and remit that amount. I assume shooters are not attending if payment is not received by June 15, 2017.